skip navigation

SCHEDULES RELEASED

Official schedules will be posted on calendars and team pages later this week.  Use PDF for easy viewing format.

2020 League Information

The Dynamo Hockey League is returning for Fall 2020

We already have commitments from Omaha Lady Lancers, Team Wisconsin, Wisconsin Jr. Stars, Wisconsin Black Cats and Fargo/River City AAA.  These teams will join our league of seven or eight teams.

  • All 2019 players have the option to return to play in the 2020 season without going to tryouts.  Registration is now open.
  • We ask all 2019 players to refer to us one or two strong players that were not in the league last year.
  • We are eliminating tryouts due to restrictions on number of people on the rink and no one being able to be grading.  Filling the league with past participants and new inquiries.

DYNAMO PREP LEAGUE

Weekends: September 12 - October 25, 2020

  • League Teams + ND, SD, WI 19, WI 16, Blackcats & River City
  • 14+ Games (playoffs included)
  • Game Jersey, Socks and Player Gift
  • Minnesota Hockey sanctioned
  • Metro area playing locations
  • Opportunity for international travel and competition
  • Professional administration.  Everything is set!
  • 16+ top coaches and instructors 

Tryout Fee:  $50.00

League Fee:  $450.00


Congratulations to Dynamo Black - USA Hockey HS National Championships Runner-Up!

Girls Teams to Austria, Czech Republic, Germany and Italy

European Hockey Tour for Girls  Teams

Contact  Tim Hawkinson with any questions

Adrian, Bethel, Gustavus, Nichols and three U19 Girls/Women's Teams have traveled with Euro Team Tours in the last two years.

We are PROUD to represent these programs!

Anoka Champlin / Coon Rapids Elk River Maple Grove Prior Lake
Apple Valley Chaska / Chanhassen Forest Lake Minnetonka Proctor / Hermantown
Armstrong / Cooper Chisago Lakes Hastings Mound Westonka Rochester Lourdes
Benilde St. Margaret's Cretin Derham Hall Henry Sibley Mounds View Rosemount
Bloomington Jefferson Delano Hill Murray New Prague Saint Croix Valley
Brainerd / Little Falls Duluth Holy Family New Ulm Shakopee
Breck Duluth Marshall Hopkins / Park North Shore Spring Lake Park
Burnsville Eagan Hutchinson North / Tartan Stillwater
Cambridge-Isanti Eden Prairie Litchfield DC Northfield Wayzata
Centennial Edina Mahtomedi North Wright County Woodbury