skip navigation

Past Results

2015 Easton Cup Champions

Level Team Name
2006 Invite Machine Orange
2005 Invite Miracle Gold
2004 Invite Hometown Hockey
2003 Invite MN Blades
2002 Invite MN Made Selects
2001 Invite Colorado Kodiaks
2007 Open Ice Sharks
2006 Open Bakken Oilers
2005 Open Miracle Black
2004 Open MN Ice Devils
2003 Open Thunder Bay Bandits
2002 Open Euro American Black
2001 Open Bakken Oilers
10U Girls Machine Black 04
12U Campbell Machine Orange 03
12U Wales Miracle Gold 04
14U Campbell Skate to Excellence Red
14U Wales Miracle Gold
16U Girls MAP Monarchs 1
19U Girls Nordiques Black

2017 Easton Cup Champions

Congratulations to these championship teams!

  • 10U Campbell - Gentry Astros 07
  • 10U Wales - Os Hockey West
  • 12U Campbell - Ice Cougars Black
  • 12U Wales - MN Ice Cougars
  • 14U Campbell - Machine Black 03
  • 14U Wales - Wisconsin Blaze
  • 16U Girls - Gentry Astros
  • 19U Girls - Nordiques Black
  • 02 AAA - Wisconsin Selects
  • 03 Invite - MN Icemen
  • 04 Invite - River East Jr. Knights
  • 05 Invite - Wisconsin Selects
  • 08 Invite - Machine Orange
  • 03 Campbell - Elite Edge Granitemen
  • 03 Wales - Midwest Mustangs Green
  • 04 Open- Hometown Hockey
  • 05 Open - Velocity Black
  • 06 Campbell - Magicians AAA
  • 06 Wales - Hustle and Flow
  • 07 Campbell - North/South Stars
  • 07 Wales - Fox City Bulldogs
  • 08 Open - Midwest Mustangs Green
  • 09 AAA - Euro American Red

2018 Easton Cup Champions

Congratulations to these championship teams!

  • 10U Girls AAA - Red River Flames
  • 12U Campbell - Ice Cougars Gold
  • 12U Wales - Team MN Development 07
  • 14U Campbell - Team MN Dev 04
  • 14U Wales - River City Selects
  • 16U Girls - Burggraf Puck Hogs
  • 19U Girls - MAP Monarchs
  • 04 Invite - River East Jr Knights
  • 04 Campbell - Hometown Hockey
  • 04 Wales - Heritage Hockey
  • 05 Invite - Blue Army
  • 05 Campbell - Magicians AAA
  • 05 Wales - Mosquitos Black
  • 06 Invite - MN Blades
  • 06 Norris - Hometown Hockey
  • 06 Campbell - Pilots N/S Stars
  • 06 Wales - Hometown Hockey
  • 07 Invite - Team Viverant
  • 07 Campbell - Central WI Flyers
  • 07 Wales - Magicians AAA
  • 08 Invite - Yuro Stars
  • 08 Open - Blue Star Selects
  • 09 Invite - Yuro Stars
  • 09 Open - Miracle Black
  • 2010 AAA - Miracle Gold

2016 Easton Cup Champions

Congratulations to these championship teams!

  • 10U Campbell - Machine Black 06
  • 10U Wales - Steeldogs
  • 12U Campbell - Team Wisconsin
  • 12U Wales - Minnesota Flames
  • 14U Campbell - MN Blades 02
  • 14U Wales - Miracle Gold 04
  • 16U Girls - Os Elite Selects
  • 19U Girls - Nordiques Black
  • 02 Invite - Minnesota Icemen
  • 03 Invite - New Generation
  • 04 Invite - MN Attack
  • 06 Invite - Minnesota Blades
  • 07 Invite - Bakken Oilers
  • 02 Open - Bauer Vapor Black
  • 03 Open - Elite Edge Granitemen
  • 04 Campbell - Milwaukee Tuskers
  • 04 Wales - The Trojans
  • 05 Campbell - Blue Devils Hockey
  • 05 Wales - Blue Star Selects
  • 06 Campbell - Ice Clams Blue
  • 06 Wales - Velocity Black
  • 07 Campbell - Ice Clams Blue
  • 07 Wales - Milwaukee Tuskers
  • 08 Open - Midwest Mustangs Green